Definitions

Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. Of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Benefits and Services: https://shop.superbus.fr makes available to Customers:

Content: All the elements that make up the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by shop.superbus.fr for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the shop.superbus.fr website are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: SUPERBUS - SARL AEROPOP MUSIC - 24 RUE CHANOINESSE -75004 PARIS / shop@superbus.fr / Registration number in the Trade and Companies Register: 492 784 384

Publication manager: Laurie Montagner

Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France

Data Protection Officer: Laurie Montagner

2. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

2.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is Laurie Montagner.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, shop.superbus.fr undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Client in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality.

Whenever shop.superbus.fr processes Personal Data, shop.superbus.fr takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which shop.superbus.fr the treaty.

2.2 Purpose of the data collected

 

shop.superbus.fr is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

shop.superbus.fr does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

 

2.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

 

In accordance with current European regulations, users of shop.superbus.fr have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom shop.superbus.fr must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as shop.superbus.fr becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, shop.superbus.fr undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how shop.superbus.fr uses their Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact shop.superbus.fr at the following address: shop@superbus.fr

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like shop.superbus.fr to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on shop.superbus.fr by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of shop.superbus.fr can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

2.4 Non-communication of personal data

shop.superbus.fr refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, shop.superbus.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679 ).

shop.superbus.fr undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of shop.superbus.fr, it must inform the Customer as soon as possible and notify him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore shop.superbus.fr does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of shop.superbus.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Shop.superbus.fr Users are mainly the agents of our customer service.

2.5 Types of data collected

Concerning the users of a shop.superbus.fr Site, we collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 360 months after the end of the contractual relationship: last name, first name, address , delivery address, billing address, email, mobile phone number.

shop.superbus.fr also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextual advice:

home phone number.

These data are kept for a maximum period of 360 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

3. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the shop.superbus.fr site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of shop.superbus.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user. from the shop.superbus.fr website.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, shop.superbus.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, shop.superbus.fr includes all reasonable measures to protect it against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

4. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

The shop.superbus.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from shop.superbus.fr. However, shop.superbus.fr does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

4.1. " COOKIES "

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

shop.superbus.fr is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows shop.superbus.fr to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. shop.superbus.fr informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his navigation software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when shop.superbus.fr cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected. to the Internet.

Where applicable, shop.superbus.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by shop.superbus.fr, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the 'inability for shop.superbus.fr to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. shop.superbus.fr may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook Instagram and Youtube appearing on the site of shop.superbus.fr or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Site Internet or the mobile application of shop.superbus.fr, Twitter, Facebook, Instagram and Youtube can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the website or the mobile application of shop.superbus.fr. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to shop.superbus.fr depositing this type of cookies.

4.2. INTERNET TAGS

 

shop.superbus.fr may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist partner of web analyzes that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

This technology allows shop.superbus.fr to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of shop.superbus.fr, and provide other services. relating to the use of it and the Internet.

5. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the shop.superbus.fr site is subject to French law.